?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Come Fly With Me... [entries|friends|calendar]
i_luv_the_80s

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Mar 2005|10:01pm]

DO NOT READ! Collapse )

9 dancers| dance,dance!

DO IT DO IT! [06 Mar 2005|09:12pm]
REPLY ANONYMOUSLY WITH A FEW OF THE FOLLOWING, INCLUDING NUMBER 8.
01. One secret.
02. One compliment.
03. One random thing
04. One love note.
05. Lyrics to a song.
06. How old you are.
07. How long we've been friends.
08. And a hint to who you are
8 dancers| dance,dance!

[06 Jan 2005|02:45pm]
diet mt. dew = DISGUSTING!!
2 dancers| dance,dance!

near you always - jewel [14 Dec 2004|05:38pm]
[ mood | creative ]

"Near You Always"

Please don't say I love you,
those words touch me much too deeply
and they make my core tremble
Don't think you realize the effect you have over me
Please don't look at me like that
It just makes me want to make you near me always
Please don't kiss me so sweet
it makes me crave a thousand kisses to follow
And please don't touch me like that
makes every other embrace seem pale and shallow
And please don't come so close
it just makes me want to make you near me always
Please don't bring me flowers
they only whisper the sweet things you'd say
Don't try to understand me
your hands already know too much anyway
It just makes me want to make you near me always
And when you look in my eyes
please know my heart is in your hands
It's nothing that I understand, but when in your arms
you have complete power over me
So be gentle if you please, 'cause
Your hands are in my hair, but my heart is in your teeth
And it makes me want to make you near me always
Your hands are in my hair, but my heart is in your teeth
And it makes me want to make you near me always
I want to be near you always
I want to be near you always
I want to be near you always

1 dancer| dance,dance!

do this and be cool :) [14 Dec 2004|01:44pm]
[ mood | neato ]

DO THIS
BUT BE ANONYMOUS!!

Tell me..

One secret.
One compliment.
One love note.
Lyrics to a song.
How old you are.
How long we've been friends.
And a hint to who you are.

DONT FORGET BE ANONYMOUS OR ELSE THAT WOULD TOATTLY MESS IT UP SINCE THE POINT IS TO GUESS WHO YOU ARE :)

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.S. FINALS TOMORROW!  ACK :-0

11 dancers| dance,dance!

good song [24 Oct 2004|09:35pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

im kinda a dork and like country....and well this is just a great song...read it if u love me :) haha...no really just read it!  trust me its good

When you think of me - Mark WillsCollapse )

:)

7 dancers| dance,dance!

do this anonymously!! :) [22 Oct 2004|03:47pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Please tell me...
1. One secret.
2. One compliment.
3. One non-compliment.
4. One love note.
5. Lyrics to a song.
6. How old you are.
7. How long we've been friends.
8. And a hint to who you are.

Remember to make the comment anonymous.

do it!

rachy s sick...
so im going to sals with just my mom tonight
:-/

11 dancers| dance,dance!

happy happy joy joy!!!!!!! [22 Sep 2004|04:28pm]
[ mood | HAPPY!! SOOOOOOOO HAPPY! ]

gilmore girls and one tree hill were soooo good!! hurray for those shows!!


yesterday i went to the library and got 10 and 11 of the Christy Miller Series...i havent been reading it in a long time and im really excited cause im A Time to Cherish (the 10th book) and its really good! i love todd (the guy in the book) sooooo much!! he is such an awesome guy!!


well i did my extra credit report and it turned out pretty darn good if i do say so myself...


OH! my uncle is SUCH A STUD! see my gramma made all these tapes of my mom and my two uncles when they were younger...and my uncle will put my mommys on a cd. and she had such a southren accent. it was when she was in 3rd-6th grade...its SOOO cute. she sings and such, its muy muy cute!


^^ that was all yesterday ^^


TODAY!! well i got the best news of my whole freakin life. it seriously makes life living. but i said i would keep it a secret...so if ur DYING to know...and i dont think that it will effect anything if i tell u drop me a line ;)


lol i have church tonite yay! i <3 church


lol my eye itches... no worries...i itched it


OMG IM SO HAPPY! ha sry!


dude...glyndon is hot... sry thought u might want some of the random emilyness..stuff ish... yeah ok im done


OR


AM I DUN DUN DUNNNNN


so im listening to usher i know i know right, you're thinking "what a loser"


BUT I <3 HIM SO SHUT IT!


haha so in drama we have to do this 2 minute scene from a movie... me, kaylee, and nikki are doing something from POTC and im captian jack and its gonna rock so hard!!


well im way to hyper to be typing away on this crap! haha jk


LUH U ALL!! <3333!!

2 dancers| dance,dance!

haha [21 Aug 2004|05:32pm]
[ mood | weird ]

type your LJ username with your....


nose: -- i_lu7vc _)t5yh3edx_80wx
elbow: -- i_luv_tnhed_80zs
tongue: -- i_luv_the_80s (that was so icky)
chin: -- i_kujv)_trhge_809s
feet:-- i_luuuvc_thyue_880sw
eyes closed and one finger: -- 8_luv_tjr+70d
back of your hand: -- i_luvb)_the)_80s
palm: -- i_luv_rgwe_89sda
mouse: -- i_luvf_5tyhe_80s
wrist: -- 8i_lujv_thre_80s


haha...that was way fun...

so i teared up when sirius died in the 5th book...
man this is so depressing!!

ciao

2 dancers| dance,dance!

sometimes i do think i <3 JJ [20 Aug 2004|09:46pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

im sry that people are getting so worked up over this football crap!
like today dominik, nick, and nick were all nice about it and not all like u guys suck blah blah.

"WELL SUM PEOPLE ARE STUPIDDDDD" - haha sry it was tempting
(that was an inside joke...kinda)

ugh im so pissed rit now u have no idea...

yeah micha that "pothead" comment REALLLLY pissed me off
cus now that i go there i kno all that crap about all the druggies and rich people arnt tru.
i mean if they are rich its not like they flaunt it
and there is "potheads" everywhere

grrrrrrrrr

i hope we kick saharuos ass just to prove them wrong!
and if i loose freakin saharuo friends over this crap im gonna be so pissed.

grrrrrr

ok now that im done fuming...
im almost done with HP 5...yay!

oh and i got my cd from chris today, its pretty good. hes a stud! i loved the glasses he was wearing today!

ugh i have to write a personal monolouge and i dunno wut to write it about...
should i write it about my parents divorcing?
my sister moving?
or something else......hmmmm i just dont kno!!

and i have a couple tests coming up....

SUCKS! haha

but its ok cus im loving school
loving life
LOVING being single...
thou i want to kno JJ...i would LOVE that too...lol
:)

c-yas

5 dancers| dance,dance!

views... [04 Aug 2004|10:26pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

please let me kno on ur views of

1) sex before marraige

and

2) abortion

im very interested in abortion...im not gonna give my opinions on all this stuff on lj...if u really wanna talk to me about it...talk to me

*M*

12 dancers| dance,dance!

i never listen to the radio [09 Jul 2004|12:12pm]
[ mood | shaky ]

all my cds are at sarahs...
so im listing to the radio...
and i rarely do that, its crazzyness

woah i talked to Geoff the other day. he is this guy that used to work on kfma...but then he moved to chicago. and the crazy thing is he rememberd me...we didnt talk for to long thou.

my arm hurts...dont ask why cus i dont know.

sarah beat me and andru in BS yesterday...what a swell game! haha

im wearing my new clothes...well actually stephs old clothes...white pj pants that have pink stripes and a pink speggiti strap.

:sigh:
im tired

i miss the past

i wanna see The Red Shoes
and this one Judy Garland movie...but i dont remember wut its called...its when she was younger.

they are playing usher...on krq.
i like this song
"Burn"
its about breaking up...
and breaking up sucks

i had a bad dream.
it was the end of freshman year.
it was prom time.
brendon still lived here.
so steph and brendon were going with eachother
meg was going with sum kid named ben (no not my ben)
my ben was going with Bethany (the girl he likes)
so obviously he isnt my ben anymore
i was going with this guy Michael...
and sarah was going with sum kid Colby.
it was all really random.
we were all getting ready at my moms house.
and Ben (my ex) was in the shower so i knocked on the door and said can i come in to get something for my hair
and he yelled no
and i said screw u this is my house
so i flung the door open grabbed the hair straitner and stormed out. then he came out a couple minutes later and tried to make me jealous and went up to bethany and kissed her...for a long time. then i picked up the blow dryer and flung it at beths head. then i ran outta the room...slipped on water, fell on my butt in the kitchen and started sobbing. half becuase my butt hurt, but also cus ben was with beth. then ben walked into the kitchen and sat down next to me. he told me he is sorry that im getting so upset about this, but that I dumped him so he has to move on and i have to move on too. i looked into his eyes and asked if he really ment that and he slowly nodded, hugged me, then got up and walked back to where everyone was. i curled into a ball and cried. i woke up freezing and terrified.

i dont want beth and ben to get together. plus it will look funny...she is much taller than him.
oh well...
i HAVE to move on

sarah should be here soon...or something...

bye

2 dancers| dance,dance!

hahah [01 Jul 2004|10:14pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

im bored

im gonna go watch In America...
GOOOOOOOOOD MOVIE!!

tomorrow im going to sarahs at 8:30 to make her breakfast

andru u need to update more

shrek 2 is odd! haha

ok my tummy hurts

ta

2 dancers| dance,dance!

:yawn: [13 Jun 2004|12:30am]
[ mood | tired ]

ok so i watched the n for 3 1/2 hours. i dont get the channel at my house, so me and anna were at grammas and we watched it. they replay thier commericals OVER and OVER again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

omg...there is this thing. were u enter to fly to canda...you and 2 other people. and you can win a walk on part in degrassi and u meet the characters and such. that would be sooooooooo cool! i would DIE to go to somthing like that...i think sum people should enter with me and then take me if u win...that would be sooo super rad! im gonna enter too! yay yay

im soooo tired!

tomorrow im going to sals, around noonish. and brent and jenna are coming over. they are these people who i used to babysit for thier son. their son andrew is like 6 or 7 now, and their newest is like 1 or so now...and then jenna is pregnet! my gawsh! lol. and i havent seen these people in forever. im gonna get all back onto their good side. so they will go out more and CALLLLLLLLL MEEEEEEEEE! cus i neeeeed babysitting jobs.

well sarah and meg are leaving for florida early tomorrow morning. man o man, and i dont think they are getting back till the 17th :( but then on the 18th we are going tooooo MAKE WAVES! yay im soooooooooo excited! i cant wait to see Sonburn again! maybe i will talk to Cody, i have sum in-ter-es-ting stuff to tell him...haha.

ok well im getting tired and i wanna look cute and mature tomorrow (haha) so i need sleeeeeeeep

nite

ciao

11 dancers| dance,dance!

ya [01 Jun 2004|12:52am]
this is going to be a friends only journal...so if u want to be able to read this have me add u to my friends list...which mean s u need a livejournal (cough cough marc cough cough)
*em*
1 dancer| dance,dance!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]